QuestFuryShop Gear
Lara Croft and the Temple of Osiris
Gear Guide

Best Headset for Lara Croft and the Temple of Osiris

Reviewed by PIXELRIG Editorial Team·How we pick·Affiliate disclosure
Top Headset for Lara Croft and the Temple of Osiris picks compared
#ProductBest forPrice
1
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
Razer
Esports-tuned positional audio with a crisp detachable mic.Check price →
2
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro
SteelSeries
Premium sound with a swappable dual-battery system.Check price →
3
HyperX Cloud III
HyperX
Comfort-first all-rounder with reliably clear comms.Check price →

QuestFury is reader-supported. We may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page, at no cost to you. Learn more.

Picking the right headset for Lara Croft and the Temple of Osiris can be the difference between a good session and a great one. As a action title, it rewards gear tuned to that style of play. Below are our current top picks, ranked for performance, comfort, and value.

Positional audio — hear footsteps before you see them.

Our Top Picks for Lara Croft and the Temple of Osiris

Hand-picked and ranked for how Lara Croft and the Temple of Osiris actually plays. Prices update live on Amazon.

★ Our #1 Pick
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro#1
Editor's ChoiceRazer

BlackShark V2 Pro

Why we picked it: Esports-tuned positional audio with a crisp detachable mic.

Check today's priceat Amazon
Check Price on Amazon →
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro#2
Runner-UpSteelSeries

Arctis Nova Pro

Why we picked it: Premium sound with a swappable dual-battery system.

Check today's priceat Amazon
Check Price on Amazon →
HyperX Cloud III#3
Best ValueHyperX

Cloud III

Why we picked it: Comfort-first all-rounder with reliably clear comms.

Check today's priceat Amazon
Check Price on Amazon →

More Lara Croft and the Temple of Osiris Gear

Keep Reading